$139,900
13264 TREASURE LAKE RD
Dubois, PA 15801
MLS# 12-12635
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1247 sqft


13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801
  1 / 32  
13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801 13264 TREASURE LAKE RD, Dubois, PA 15801

Property Description
This home is on a Lake View lot. It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths . It would make a great year round home or a great weekend retreat. It is located in the gated Community of Treasure Lake in Du Bois, PA just 2 hours from Pittsburgh, PA. It has two prestine 18 hole golf courses for your golfing enjoyment. It also offers 2 Lakes for swimming or boating. Home is being sold in ''AS IS CONDITION''.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $139,900
Begin Date: 2021-04-15
Status: Active
List Price: $139,900
General Property Description
Book Section: Treasure Lake Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Occupancy Type: Single
Apx. GLA (Incl BLA): 1247
Apx Above Grade Living Area: 937
Apx Below Grade Living Area: 310
Total Basement Area: 392
Year Built: 1981
Age: 40 yr
Construction: Stick-Built
Style: Chalet
Lot Size: Irregular
Total Rooms/Units: 6
Total Bedrooms: 3
First Floor Bedroom: Yes
Total Bathrooms: 2
Garage Type: 1 Car Integral
Driveway: Natural
Waterfront: no
Golf Course: no
Lake View: Yes
HOA Fee: Yes
HOA Amount: 1250
HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
Location, Tax and Legal Information
Area: 12 Treasure Lake
House Number: 13264
Street Name: TREASURE LAKE
Street Suffix: RD
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 15801
County: Clearfield
Zoning: PRD
Taxes: 1645.06
Tax Year: 2020
Book & Page or Inst#: Inst#200602198
Map: C02-009-00011-00-21
Lot #: 11
Section: 9
Tax Municipality: Sandy
School District: Dubois
Directions: From stop sign turn right go left at marina. House is on TL and the corner of the second Hastings.
Remarks
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Property Features
Inclusions: Dishwasher
Driveway: Natural
Exterior: Other
Fireplace: Insert; See Remarks
Foundation: Block
Heat Type: Baseboard; Electric; Forced Air; Natural Gas
Porch/Deck/Patio: Deck; Wrap Around
Road Frontage Type: Private Road with Maintenance Agreement
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: Community
Water: Community
Windows: Mixture
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Remarks
Living RoomFirst16.0016.0013.9013.90
KitchenFirst9.409.406.806.80
BedroomFirst12.8012.8012.6012.60
BedroomFirst12.6012.609.709.70
BathroomFirst9.209.205.005.00
Master BedroomSecond12.0012.0012.8012.80
BathroomSecond4.004.007.707.703/4 bath
LaundryLower12.0012.006.906.90
Bonus RoomBasement28.0028.0011.1011.10Could be used for game room

Listing Office: At Home Realty Associates, Inc.

Listing Agent: KATHY BOYLE

Last Updated: April - 20 - 2021

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to indentify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and that data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.

Friday 7th of May 2021 07:56 AM

Comments are closed.