$29,900
234 N CHURCH ST
Dubois, PA 15801
MLS# 04-12985
2 beds  |  1 baths  |  984 sqft


234 N CHURCH ST, Dubois, PA 15801
  1 / 2  
234 N CHURCH ST, Dubois, PA 15801 234 N CHURCH ST, Dubois, PA 15801

Property Description
Great investment property or fixer upper. 2 bedroom, 1 bath. Range, refrigerator, washer dryer, ceiling fans and 2 air conditioner window units included.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $29,900
Begin Date: 2020-01-22
Status: Active
List Price: $29,900
General Property Description
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Occupancy Type: Single
Apx. GLA (Incl BLA): 984
Apx Above Grade Living Area: 984
Total Basement Area: 492
Year Built: 1887
Age: 0128
Construction: Stick-Built
Style: 2 Story
Lot Size: Irregular
Total Rooms/Units: 6
Total Bedrooms: 2
First Floor Bedroom: No
Total Bathrooms: 1
Garage Type: No Garage
Driveway: None
HOA Fee: No
Location, Tax and Legal Information
Area: 04 DuBois
House Number: 234
Street Direction Pfx: N
Street Name: CHURCH
Street Suffix: ST
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 15801
County: Clearfield
Zoning: Residential
Taxes: 751.21
Tax Year: 2019
Book & Page or Inst#: Inst# 201216270
Map: 004-000-1119A
Tax Municipality: Du Bois
School District: Dubois
Directions: From down town Du Bois, travel on Park Avenue, turn left onto North Church Street, house is last house on the right. Look for At Home Realty sign
Remarks
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Construction
Exterior: Vinyl
Foundation: Block
Roof Cover: Metal
Driveway: Natural
Utilities
Heat Type: Nat Gas Forced Air
Water: Municipality
Sewage: Municipality
Property Features
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width
Living RoomFirst13.8013.8011.8011.80
KitchenFirst10.1010.1011.6011.60
Dining RoomFirst9.109.1012.8012.80
LaundryFirst11.6011.603.803.80
Master BedroomSecond13.2013.2012.0012.00
BedroomSecond11.1011.107.607.60
Extra RoomSecond11.6011.6013.1013.10
BathroomSecond11.1011.106.006.00

Listing Office: At Home Realty Associates, Inc.

Listing Agent: MARLENE DUTTRY

Last Updated: March - 10 - 2020

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to indentify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and that data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.

Sunday 29th of March 2020 11:53 PM

Comments are closed.