$72,500
601 CHESTNUT AVE
Dubois, PA 15801
MLS# 04-13163
Status: Pended-Contingent
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  1192 sqft


601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801
  1 / 36  
601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801 601 CHESTNUT AVE, Dubois, PA 15801

Property Description
Adorable well maintained 2 story home on a large corner lot in a nice area on Chestnut Avenue. Home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, 1st flr laundry, lg eat in kitchen w/ appliances including a deep freezer, oversized living room, could be split into a living & dining area, new carpet covered front porch, new deck, 1 car detached garage, off street parking, new siding, windows, newer roof , Call now

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Current Price: $72,500
Begin Date: 2020-11-02
Under Contract Date: 2020-11-13
Status: Pended-Contingent
Contingent: Contingent
List Price: $72,500
General Property Description
Book Section: Residential
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Occupancy Type: Single
Apx. GLA (Incl BLA): 1192
Apx Above Grade Living Area: 1192
Total Basement Area: 552
Year Built: 1925
Age: 0095
Construction: Stick-Built
Style: 2 Story
Lot Size: 50x150
Total Rooms/Units: 6
Total Bedrooms: 3
First Floor Bedroom: No
Total Bathrooms: 1
Garage Type: 1 Car Detached
Driveway: None
HOA Fee: No
Location, Tax and Legal Information
Area: 04 DuBois
House Number: 601
Street Name: CHESTNUT
Street Suffix: AVE
State/Province: PA
Postal Code: 15801
County: Clearfield
Zoning: Residential
Taxes: 1125.09
Tax Year: 2020
Book & Page or Inst#: Instrument # 200319106
Map: 014-000-04172
Tax Municipality: Du Bois
School District: Dubois
Directions: From Downtown Du Bois take Park Ave. to Maple Ave. and turn right at the 600 block, to Chestnut Ave. House is on the corner lot at 601 Chestnut Ave. Look for At Home Realty Sign
Remarks
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Book Msg 2: *** NEW LISTING ***
Inclusions
Other: Freezer
Property Features
Inclusions: Microwave; Range; Refrigerator
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
Exterior: Vinyl Siding
Fireplace: None
Foundation: Block
Heat Type: Forced Air; Natural Gas
Outbuildings: Garage(s); Shed(s)
Porch/Deck/Patio: Deck; Porch
Road Frontage Type: Public Road
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: Municipality
Water: Municipality
Windows: Insulated Windows
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width
Living RoomFirst23.7023.7014.0014.00
KitchenFirst13.1113.1111.1111.11
BedroomSecond10.5010.509.709.70
BedroomSecond10.2010.2011.7011.70
BedroomSecond12.3012.3010.0010.00
BathroomSecond9.809.806.006.00
LaundryFirst7.207.2010.6010.60

Listing Office: At Home Realty Associates, Inc.

Listing Agent: MARLENE DUTTRY

Last Updated: November - 23 - 2020

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to indentify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and that data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS.

Friday 27th of November 2020 11:00 AM

Comments are closed.